OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Zhejiang
Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94-V0
Model Number: Aqua SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN
Delivery Time: 3-14 Days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000000 PCS/Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Aqua SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Aqua
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

OM4 SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

ODM SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

OM4 duplex sc adapter

Product Description

OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

SC SM OM3 OM4 Duplex One Piece Molding Fiber Optic Adapter For Optical Fiber Panel FTTH

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Aqua SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color Aqua
Mode Type Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Pull Force 2-5.9N Durability ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Operating Temp. -40℃~+80℃ Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test Condition Conformance Test Result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Complies with IEC 61754-4, Flammability UL94 V-0 standard
> Available in Flanged and Flangeless options
> Precision connection with zirconia sleeve
> Low insertion loss, High Return loss
> Good interchangeability and reliability
> Meet IEC and ROHS standards
> High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> Telecommunication Networks.
> Communication System.
> Test Equipment.
> Fiber CATV.
> FTTH.

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 0OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 1

OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 2

 

OM3 OM4 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 3

 

HA0121030746CHEM_PBT_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030732CHEM_PBT_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

OYH-JS-ZP-213 SC Adaptor Duplex Flangless One piec...

OYH-JS-ZP-214 SC Adaptor Duplex with Flange One pi...

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335