Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94-V0 Model Number: Green SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Green SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Green
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

APC SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Duplex sc apc adapter

Product Description

Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design

 

SC MM APC Duplex One-Piece Design Fiber Optic Cable Adaptor UL94-V0 Flammability Rate

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Green SC Duplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color Green
Mode Type Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Pull Force 2-5.9N Durability ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Operating Temp. -40℃~+80℃ Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test Condition Conformance Test Result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Low insertion loss,high return loss
> Excellent Temperature stability
> Good repeatability and exchange ability
> Excellent mechanical endurance
> Strict curing time and temperature control
> Strict testing standards and methods for quality
> Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
> The fiber optical adapter can be customized according to customers' specific requirements

  (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
> 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> Telecommunication Network
> Testing Equipment
> Local Area Network(LAN)
> CATV
> Engineering Recovery
> FTTH
> Connect Different Types of Ceramic Ferrule Bores

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 0Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 1Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 2Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 3

Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 1

 

Multimode APC Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter One Piece Design 5

 

Reports: 

HA0121030746CHEM_PBT_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030732CHEM_PBT_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-213 SC Adaptor Duplex Flangless One piec...

OYH-JS-ZP-214 SC Adaptor Duplex with Flange One pi...

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335