Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 port No Windows

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94 -V0 Model Number: Blue no Window LC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Blue No Window LC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Blue
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 1-2.5N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-20-2012 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

ODM LC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

2.5N LC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

ODM fibre optic adapter

Product Description

ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 Port No Windows

 

2 Ports Crimping Housing LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter without Windows

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Blue no Window LC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter

Color

Blue

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20-2012 / IEC61300

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test Condition

Conformance

Test Result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Excellent changeability and directivity
> 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
> Ceramic sleeve tube
> Accurate external size
> Individually packaged

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> Patch panels
> Distribution frames
> Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
> FTTH Outlets
> Connection at the desk for LAN environments.

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 port No Windows 0ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 port No Windows 1ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 port No Windows 2

 

ODM Crimping Housing LC Fiber Optic Adapter 2 port No Windows 3

 

Reports:

LC Adapter_PC Material_REACH(HATEK).pdf

LC Adapter -PC Material-RoHS(HATEK).pdf

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-031 LC Adaptor Duplex with Flange Welded...

OYH-JS-ZP-019 LC Adaptor Duplex Flangless Welded t...

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335