Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Duplex SC 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Connector UPC Round Boot For Telecom Network

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 6000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL-94 V0 Model Number: SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Round Boot

Detail Information

Product Name: SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Round Boot 85/85 Test: 2000H
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Cable OD: 2.0MM Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode
Boot Type: 2.0MM Round Boot Boot Color: Green/Blue/White/Aqua
Housing Color: Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua Housing Type: General
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meet Standards: IEC61754-4 / YD/T 1272.3 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

UPC Single Mode Fiber Connector

,

ODM Single Mode Fiber Connector

,

2.0mm sc upc fiber connector

Product Description

Duplex SC 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Connector UPC Round Boot For Telecom Network

 

Duplex SC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Singlemode UPC Round Boot for Telecom Network

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Round Boot Color

Green/Blue/Beige

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

2-5.9N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-4 / YD/T 1272.3

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Excellent changeability and directivity
> 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
> Ceramic sleeve tube
> Accurate external size
> Individually packaged
 

Application:

> For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
> Active device termination
> Telecommunication networks
> Metro networks
> Local Area Networks (LANs)
> Data processing network
> Wide Area Networks (WANs)
> Test equipment
> Premise installations
 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-101 SC 2.0mm Round Boot.pdf

OYH-JS-ZP-100 SC 2.0mm Round Boot Duplex.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030746CHEM_PBT_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030732CHEM_PBT_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335