Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Integrated 6 Ways LC UPC Multi Mode MM Flangeless Fiber Optical Adapter in Network or Data Center

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94 -V0 Model Number: Green LC 6 Ports Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Green LC 6 Ports Fiber Optic Adapter Housing Type: One Piece Type
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 1-2.5N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-20-2012 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001

Product Description

Integrated 6 Ways LC UPC Multi Mode MM Flangeless Fiber Optical Adapter in Network or Data Center

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Green LC 6 Ports Fiber Optic Adapter

Color

Green

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20-2012 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test Condition

Conformance

Test Result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

>Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
>Good interchangeability and reliability
>Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
>UL-rated plastic housing
>Panel clip for easy installation
>ISO9001, ROHS & REACH compliance

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

>Telecommunications
>Acccess network
>Optic fiber CATV LAN and Access >Network
>Terminal of the devices multimedia
>Testing and hospital deveces
>Other industry and military applications

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.
Integrated 6 Ways LC UPC Multi Mode MM Flangeless Fiber Optical Adapter in Network or Data Center 0Integrated 6 Ways LC UPC Multi Mode MM Flangeless Fiber Optical Adapter in Network or Data Center 1Integrated 6 Ways LC UPC Multi Mode MM Flangeless Fiber Optical Adapter in Network or Data Center 2

 

Reports:

LC Adapter_PC Material_REACH(HATEK).pdf

LC Adapter -PC Material-RoHS(HATEK).pdf

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-184 LC Adaptor 6-ports.pdf

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335