Zhejiang Oryarwa Communication Equipment CO.,LTD jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
0.9mm Mutilmode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector ISO9001 Standard

0.9mm Mutilmode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector ISO9001 Standard

  • High Light

    ISO9001 Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector

    ,

    0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector

    ,

    ISO9001 lc fiber connector

  • Product Name
    LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM
  • 85/85 Test
    2000H
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Durability
    ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
  • Cable OD
    0.9MM
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode, Multimode
  • Boot Type
    0.9MM Normal 16.7MM Boot
  • Boot Color
    White
  • Housing Color
    Green
  • Housing Type
    General
  • Operating Temp.
    -40℃~+80℃
  • Storage Temp.
    -40℃~+80℃
  • Meet Standards
    IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1
  • Certification
    ISO9001
  • Place of Origin
    Zhejiang
  • Brand Name
    Oryarwa
  • Certification
    RoHS/REACH/UL-V0
  • Model Number
    LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1000
  • Price
    Negotiate
  • Packaging Details
    200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM
  • Delivery Time
    3-14 Days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    6000000 PCS/Month

0.9mm Mutilmode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector ISO9001 Standard

0.9mm Mutilmode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector ISO9001 Standard

 

Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector 0.9 mm Mutilmode Fiber To The Home High Precision

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM Color

Green

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
> Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
> 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.
> Low insertion loss
> High return loss
> Excellent repeatability
> Compact and anti-pull design
> High precision exact alignment
 

Application:

> Test Equipment
> Telecommunication Networks
> Local Area Networks (LANs)
> Data Processing Networks
> Premise Installations
> Wide Area Networks (WANs)
> Industrial, Medical & Military
> CATV, Metro
> Active Device Termination

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-070 LC 0.9mm.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030737CHEM_PPSU_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030751CHEM_PPSU_REACH(HATEK).pdf