Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Welded Flangeless Simplex SC UPC Adapter SM MM Ceramics Sleeve

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94-V0 Model Number: Blue SC Simplex Flangeless Welded Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Blue SC Simplex Flangeless Welded Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Blue
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Simplex SC UPC Adapter

,

Flangeless SC UPC Adapter

,

sc apc to sc upc adapter

Product Description

Welded Flangeless Simplex SC UPC Adapter SM MM Ceramics Sleeve

 

SC Simplex SM/MM Welded Type with Flangeless Ceramics Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter  

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Blue SC Simplex Flangeless Welded Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color Blue
Mode Type Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Pull Force 2-5.9N Durability ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Operating Temp. -40℃~+80℃ Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test Condition Conformance Test Result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Simple and easy method to quickly interconnect
> Zirconia Sleeves
> High prcision alignment
> Available in Flanged and Flangeless options
> Low insertion loss, High Return loss
> Strict curing time and temperature control
> Compliant with IEC61754-4-2013
> All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> Telecom Access Network
> Optical Fiber CATV
> Terminal of the Devices and Multimedia
> Testing and Medical Devices
> Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

Welded Flangeless Simplex SC UPC Adapter SM MM Ceramics Sleeve 0Welded Flangeless Simplex SC UPC Adapter SM MM Ceramics Sleeve 1

Welded Flangeless Simplex SC UPC Adapter SM MM Ceramics Sleeve 2

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-013 SC Adaptor Simplex with Flange Welde...

OYH-JS-ZP-014 SC Adaptor Simplex Flangless Welded ...

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335