FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Zhejiang
Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL-V0
Model Number: Green SC Simplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN
Delivery Time: 3-14 Days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000000 PCS/Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Green SC Simplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Color: Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Violet
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTB sc simplex adapter

Product Description

FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter

 

FTTH FTTB SM MM SC To SC Welded Type Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler Flangeless With Shutter

 

Hight Light: Eye Protection, good performerce laser proof with innner shutter

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Green SC Simplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter

Color

Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Violet

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

2-5.9N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~ + 80℃

Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test Condition

Conformance

Test Result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

>Excellent changeability and directivity
>Auto shutter protects against dust and contaminants;
>Different housing color and caps option;
>With high dimensional accuracy;
>PC/APC and Various color available
>All materials compliant with RoHS/REACH
>Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

>Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
>Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
>Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
>Active device termination installations

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter 0FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter 1

 

FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter 2

 

FTTH FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter 3

 

LC Adapter_PC Material_REACH(HATEK).pdf

LC Adapter -PC Material-RoHS(HATEK).pdf

OYH-JS-ZP-044 SC Adaptor side shutter Flangeless.p...

OYH-JS-ZP-025 SC Adaptor side shutter with flange....

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335