Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Zhejiang
Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94-V0
Model Number: Green SC Simplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN
Delivery Time: 3-14 Days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000000 PCS/Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Green SC Simplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Green
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Pluggable SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Pluggable sc simplex adapter

Product Description

Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Pluggable Simplex One Piece Type SC Fiber Optic Adapter with Ceramic Sleeve / Plastic Housing 

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Green SC Simplex One Piece Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color Green
Mode Type Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Pull Force 2-5.9N Durability ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Operating Temp. -40℃~+80℃ Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test Condition Conformance Test Result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

>Accord with the standard of ANSL,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC
>With high precise dimension
Ceramic or bronze house
>Low insertion(<0.2dB),hign return loss(≥50dB)
>Changebility is more than one thousand,repeatibility is less than 0.2dB

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

Optical fiber communication system
Telecommunication Network
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Data processing networks
Engineering Rescue
Test Equipment
Fiber CATV
FTTH

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 0Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 1

Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 2

 

Pluggable Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter 3

 

HA0121030732CHEM_PBT_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030746CHEM_PBT_REACH(HATEK).pdf

OYH-JS-ZP-215 SC Adaptor Simplex Flangless One pie...

OYH-JS-ZP-216 SC Adaptor Simplex with Flange One p...

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335