Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94 -V0 Model Number: Yellow ST Simplex Metal Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Yellow ST Simplex Metal Type Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Metal
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: YD/T 987-1998 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Flangeless ST To ST Fiber Coupler

,

Flangeless sc to st adapter

,

Flangeless st fiber coupler

Product Description

Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing

 

ST to ST Simplex Metal Housing Flangeless ST Fiber Optic Adapter

 

High Light:  Adopt Ceramic Sleeve,  metal housing create good performerce of sleeve pull force and easy to install.

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Yellow ST Simplex Metal Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Color

Metal

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

2-5.9N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

YD/T 987-1998 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test Condition

Conformance

Test Result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

>Fiber optic adapter ST
>Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, ST connectors
>Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
>Ceramic sleeve, PC housing
>Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB
>Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
>Standard plugging force: 2~6N
>Durability > 1000 times
>Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

>Telecommunication
>Computer networks
>CATV networks
>Active device termination
>Instrumentation

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing 0Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing 1

Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing 2

 

Simplex ST To ST Fiber Coupler Multimode Flangeless Metal Housing 3

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-001 ST METAL SX.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030753CHEM_TPE_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030739CHEM_TPE_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335