Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94 -V0 Model Number: Blue ST Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Blue ST Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Blue
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: YD/T 987-1998 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

REACH ST Fiber Optic Adapter

,

40N ST Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Flange Fiber Optic Coupler

Product Description

Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

 

Flange Welded Mold Plastic Material ST to ST Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Blue ST Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Color

Blue

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

2-5.9N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

YD/T 987-1998 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test Condition

Conformance

Test Result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Field installable
> Insert loss less than 0.2dB
> Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

> Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
> The fiber optical adapter can be customized according to customers' specific requirements

(Customized Connector/Length/package...)

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> Fiber Optic Telecommunications
> LAN (Local Area Network)
> FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
> CATV&CCTV System
> High speed transmission systems
> Fiber optic sensing
> Industtial, Mechanical and Military

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 0Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 1

Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 2

 

Flange Welded Mold ST To ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 3

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-006 ST PLASTIC DX.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030753CHEM_TPE_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030739CHEM_TPE_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030733CHEM_PC_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030747CHEM_PC_REACH(HATEK).pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335