Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

900um APC PC LC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Strong Vertical Tensile

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 6000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL-V0 Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM Nets Boot

Detail Information

Product Name: LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM Nets Boot 85/85 Test: 2000H
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable OD: 0.9MM
Boot Type: 0.9MM Nets Boot Boot Color: Green/White/Aqua/Beige
Housing Type: General Housing Color: Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Fushcia
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Fushcia: IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

APC PC LC Fiber Optic Connector

,

RoHS LC Fiber Optic Connector

,

RoHS lc lc connector

Product Description

900um APC PC LC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Strong Vertical Tensile​

 

LC Fiber Optic Connector 900um LC APC/PC Simplex NET BOOT Stronger Vertical Tensile Strength

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

LC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9MM Nets Boot Color

Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Single mode and Multimode
> Zirconia Sleeves
> IEC standard compatible
> Available without flanges or with flange for duplex,
> Saving panel space
> Compliant with IEC61754-20-2012
> All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application:

> Telecom Access Network
> Optical Fiber CATV
> Terminal of the Devices and Multimedia
> Testing and Medical Devices
> Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-071 LC 0.9mm Net Boot.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030751CHEM_PPSU_REACH(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030737CHEM_PPSU_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335