Zhejiang Oryarwa Communication Equipment CO.,LTD jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
RoHS Standard LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm APC With 18mm Boot

RoHS Standard LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm APC With 18mm Boot

  • High Light

    RoHS LC Fiber Optic Connector

    ,

    2.0mm LC Fiber Optic Connector

    ,

    RoHS lc cable connector

  • Product Name
    LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Long Boot 18MM
  • 85/85 Test
    2000H
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Durability
    ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
  • Cable OD
    2.0MM
  • Mode Type
    Singlemode, Multimode
  • Boot Type
    2.0MM Short Boot 18MM
  • Boot Color
    White/Blue/Green/Beige/Red/Black
  • Housing Type
    General
  • Housing Color
    Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Fushcia
  • Operating Temp.
    -40℃~+80℃
  • Storage Temp.
    -40℃~+80℃
  • Meet Standars
    IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1
  • Certification
    ISO9001
  • Place of Origin
    Zhejiang
  • Brand Name
    Oryarwa
  • Certification
    RoHS/REACH/UL-V0
  • Model Number
    LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Long Boot 18MM
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1000
  • Price
    Negotiate
  • Packaging Details
    200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM
  • Delivery Time
    3-14 Days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    6000000 PCS/Month

RoHS Standard LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm APC With 18mm Boot

RoHS Standard LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm APC With 18mm Boot

 

LC Fiber Optic Connector LC APC 2.0mm Short Boot 12MM Simplex Duplex PPSU Material

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

LC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Long Boot 18MM Color

Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> All standard and hybird types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction
> High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
> Customer designed specification
> Compact packing

 

Application:

> High speed transmission systems
> Fiber optic sensing
> Industrial, Mechanical and Military
> Fiber Optic Telecommunications
> LAN (Local Area Network)
> FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
> CATV&CCTV System

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-109 2.0mm 18boot.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030737CHEM_PPSU_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030751CHEM_PPSU_REACH(HATEK).pdf