Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

SM MM OM3 0M4 Dupplex LC Unibody Connector For 3.0mm Fiber Optical

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 6000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94 -V0 Model Number: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Unibody Connector

Detail Information

Product Name: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Unibody Connector 85/85 Test: 2000H
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable OD: 3.0MM
Boot Type: 3.0MM General Boot Boot Color: White
Housing Type: Unibody / Integrate Type Housing Color: Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua/Fushcia
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Duplex LC Uniboot Connector

,

LC Uniboot Connector

,

OM3 0M4 lc type connector

Product Description

SM MM OM3 0M4 Duplex LC Unibody Connector For 3.0mm Fiber Optical

 

LC Dupplex Unibody Connector For 3.0MM Fiber Optical Cable SM MM OM3 0M4

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Unibody Connector Color

Green/Blue/Beige/Aqua

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Complies with IEC 61754-20, Flammability UL94 V-0 standard
> Good compatibility High precision of mechanical dimensions
> Good temperature stabilization.
> Low insertion loss, High Return loss
> Single mode, Multi-mode Versions
> Meet REACH and ROHS standards

 

Application:

> Telecommunication

> Computer networks

> CATV networks

> Active device termination

> Instrumentation

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-285 LC UNIBODY 3.0mm.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030737CHEM_PPSU_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030751CHEM_PPSU_REACH(HATEK).pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335