Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

SM MM OM3 OM4 Duplex LC Fiber Connector Types 2.0mm Long Boot 15mm

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 200sets/Nylon bag ; Carton: 47*24*34CM Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 6000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL-V0 Model Number: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM

Detail Information

Product Name: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM 85/85 Test: 2000H
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Cable OD: 2.0MM Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode
Boot Type: 2.0MM Long Boot 15MM Boot Color: White
Housing Type: General Housing Color: Aqua
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meet Standars: IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

15mm LC Fiber Connector

,

2.0mm LC Fiber Connector

,

15mm lc optical connector

Product Description

SM MM OM3 OM4 Duplex LC Fiber Connector Types 2.0mm Long Boot 15mm

 

Duplex LC Optical Fiber Connector SM MM OM3 OM4 2.0MM Long Boot 15MM for 2.0MM Fiber Optic Cable

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2.0MM Color

Aqua

Mode Type

Singlemode, Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Sleeve Pull Force

1-2.5N

Durability

≤0.2dB( 500 Times)

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+80℃

Standards

IEC61754-20 / YD/T 1272.1

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

500 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Low insertion loss, high return loss

> UL-rated plastic housing
> Ceramic sleeve, PC housing

> Choice of Different Boot Length 12MM/15MM/18MM/20MM.

> High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.

> Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

> Strict testing standards and methods for quality

> ISO9001, ROHS & REACH compliance

> 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

 

Application:

> Optical Test Equipment
> Engineer Room
> Data Center
> Fiber Optic Sensor
> Transmission Device
> FTTH
> Fiber CATV

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 


Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-067 LC 2.0mm 15boot.pdf

 

Reports:

HA0121030737CHEM_PPSU_ROHS(HATEK).pdf

HA0121030751CHEM_PPSU_REACH(HATEK).pdf

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335