Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

WhatsApp : +8613530171335

Free call

Welded Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Active Device Termination

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 25 Pcs/Plastic Tray; Carton: 47*24*34CM; 12KG/1000PCS /CTN Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 5000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL 94-V0 Model Number: Beige SC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Product Name: Beige SC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Beige
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB( 500 Times) Sleeve Pull Force: 2-5.9N
Operating Temp.: -40℃~+80℃ Storage Temp.: -40℃~+80℃
Meeting Standards: IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000 Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

IEC SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Welded SC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

IEC duplex sc adapter

Product Description

Welded Mould Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Active Device Termination

 

SC Duplex Welded Mould Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Active device termination

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

Beige SC Duplex Welded Fiber Optic Adapter Color Beige
Mode Type Singlemode, Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Pull Force 2-5.9N Durability ≤0.2dB( 500 Times)
Operating Temp. -40℃~+80℃ Standards

IEC61754-4-2013 / IEC613000

 

Environmental and Mechanism:

Properties Test Condition Conformance Test Result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 500 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +85ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%RH, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

> Panel clip for easy installation
> High temperature stability
> High precision alignment
> Good interchangeability
> Low Insertion Loss
> Good Repeatability
> Good durability
> Compact design

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application:

> CATV
> Telecommunication networks
> Metro
> Local Area Networks(LANs)
> Data processing networks
> Premise installation
> Gigabit Ethernet
> Active device / Transceiver
> Fiber Optic Subscriber network Transmission / switching equipment

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?
 

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?
 

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?
 

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?


Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

 

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

Welded Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Active Device Termination 0Welded Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Active Device Termination 1

 

Welded Flange SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Active Device Termination 2

 

Reports:

LC Adapter_PC Material_REACH(HATEK).pdf

LC Adapter -PC Material-RoHS(HATEK).pdf

 

Drawing:

OYH-JS-ZP-011 SC Adaptor Duplex with flange Welded...

OYH-JS-ZP-012 SC Adaptor Duplex Flangless Welded t...

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335