Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : Jenny

Phone Number : +86 135 3017 1335

whatsapp : +8613530171335

Free call

L18 Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC Long Boot 2.0mm 3.0 mm

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Price : Negotiate
Packaging Details : 1000 Pcs/Carton G.W. : 6kg Delivery Time : 3-14 Days
Payment Terms : T/T Supply Ability : 6000000 PCS/Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang Brand Name: Oryarwa
Certification: RoHS/REACH/UL-94 V0 Model Number: L18 SC UPC

Detail Information

Product Name: L18 SC UPC Fast Connector Type: With Embedded
Fiber Diameter: 125μm-900μm Length: 50mm
Insertion Loss: IL ≤ 0.35 DB Return Loss: ≥40 DB
Tensile Strength: >20N Temp. Cycle: IL Change ≤0.35 DB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.35 DB Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

2.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

3.0 mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

50mm fiber fast connector

Product Description

L18 Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorSC UPC Long Boot 2.0mm 3.0 mm

 

SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector Long Boot 2.0mm 3.0 mm for FTTH Cable L18

 

Detailed Product Description:

Product Name

L18 SC UPC Fast Connector

Color

Blue

Mode Type

With Embedded

Insertion Loss

IL ≤ 0.35 dB

Return loss

≥40 dB

Tensile Strength

>20N

Operating Temp.

-40℃~+85℃

Standards

IEC61754-4

 

Environmental parameters:

Properties

Test condition

Test result

Vibration

IL change ≤ 0.35 dB

≤0.35dB

Flooding

IL change ≤ 0.35 dB

≤0.35dB

Repeatability

IL change ≤ 0.35dB

≤0.35dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.35dB

Temperature Cycle

-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.35dB

 

Features:

> No special tools needed when installed
> Without any gluing and polishing process
> Can be made on-site without splicing connectors
> Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation
> Good high temperature performance and good sealing
> Easy installation, quick and fast in the assembly field
> High return loss and low insertion loss
 

Application:

> Distribution Frames & Patch Panels
> Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
> Telecommunication Networks
> Data Processing Networks
> FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
> Local Area Network (LAN)
> Test Equipment.
> CATV & CCTV

 

L18 Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC Long Boot 2.0mm 3.0 mm 0

 

FAQ:

Q1: How can I get the sample?

Welcome to contact our saleman, and tell us your demand. we are glad to provide free sample,

our clients just need offer express account and pay the freight.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000PCS for Our normal models, if you need to open new mold.

MOQ will be check again based on your design.

 

Q3: What is your Lead time?

Our Delivery time is 3-14days. We usually keep some stocks for regular product. if we have

enough stock, then can do shipment with 3 days, if not, need to wait for production about 14days.

OEM project will be check delivery time again.

 

Q4: Can I do OEM/ODM?
Yes you can, we have 20 years of customized experience, our R&D team are responsible design

new product, open new molud and offer technology support. You are welcome to do OEM/ODM service.


Q5: What certifications do you have?

All our product meet IEC standard, pass REACH, RoHS test.

 

Operation Instruction

L18 T type srew.pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

jenny.qin@ouyahua.com
+8613530171335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335
+86 135 3017 1335